Board of Trustees of the Baltimore Community Foundation

Trustees

Laura L. Gamble
PNC Bank
Chair, BCF Board
Josh E. Fidler
Chesapeake Realty Partners
Vice-Chair, BCF Board
Marsha Y. Reeves
KIPP Baltimore
Secretary, BCF Board
Tedd M. Alexander III
T. Rowe Price Associates
Lillian Bauder
Cranbrook Educational Community
Patricia P. Baum
RBC Wealth Management
Diane L. Bell-McKoy
Associated Black Charities
Ellen N. Bernard
Community Leader
Thomas S. Bozzuto
The Bozzuto Group
Calvin G. Butler Jr.
Baltimore Gas & Electric Company (BGE)
Audrey J. S. Carrion
Circuit Court for Baltimore City
David Clapp
Rowland Ventures
Ronald J. Daniels
Johns Hopkins University
Mark R. Fetting
Camp Brightside Foundation
Guy E. Flynn
DLA Piper
Matthew D. Gallagher
Goldseker Foundation
Lisa M. Hamilton
The Annie E. Casey Foundation
Patricia H. Joseph
The Shelter Foundation
U.S. Senator Barbara A. Mikulski (Ret.)
Johns Hopkins University
Wes Moore
Robin Hood
Alec Ross
Author
Kurt L. Schmoke
University of Baltimore
Kenneth L. Thompson
Venable LLP
Mr. Paul C. Wolman
WolmanEdge
Steven G. Ziger
Ziger/Snead Architects

Honorary Trustees

William C. Baker
Chesapeake Bay Foundation
Constance R. Caplan
Caplan Family Foundation, Inc.
Juliet A. Eurich
Alvin and Fanny B. Thalheimer Foundation, Inc.
Mychelle Farmer
Jhpiego
Redmond C. S. Finney
Community Leader
Sandra Levi Gerstung
The Hecht-Levi Foundation, Inc.
Wilson T. Gildee
Kids-R-VIPs Foundation
Michael D. Hankin
Brown Advisory
Freeman A. Hrabowski III
UMBC
Stephon A. Jackson
T. Rowe Price Associates
Harry S. Johnson
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston, LLP
Susan B. Katzenberg
Goldseker Foundation
Arnold I Richman
The Shelter Group
Theo C. Rodgers
A&R Development Corporation
Pam Shriver
Lenel Srochi-Meyerhoff
Community Leader
Marc B. Terrill
The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore
Calman J. Zamoiski Jr.
The Zamoiski Company

Trustees Emeriti

Raymond L. Bank
Raymond L. Bank & Associates
Eddie C. Brown
Brown Capital Management, Inc.
George L. Bunting Jr.
Blue Jar Private Trust Company
Suzanne F. Cohen
Nathan and Suzanne Cohen Foundation, Inc.
Edward K. Dunn Jr.
Sheldon Goldseker
Multi-Properties, Inc.
Herbert Katzenberg
E. Robert Kent Jr.
Alex.Brown Realty
Mr. Walter D. Pinkard Jr.
Cushman & Wakefield

Former Board

* Served as board chairman
⊗ Deceased
James C. Alban III
James C. Alban IV
H. Furlong Baldwin
Carlyle Barton Jr. ⊗
Richard O. Berndt
H. Lee Boatwright III
H.J. Bremermann Jr. *
Andre W. Brewster ⊗
Thomas H. Broadus Jr. ⊗
William R. Brody
Benjamin S. Carson Sr., M.D.
Richard W. Cass
Louis R Cestello
J. Owen Cole ⊗
William Cowie
Michael E. Cryor
Owen Daly II ⊗
Alzono G. Decker Jr. ⊗
Donald L. Devries *
Tilton H. Dobbin ⊗
H. Louis French ⊗
Walter Gray
Jack S. Griswold
Vicki Gumtow
Carla D. Hayden
Ellen M. Heller
Sandra D. Hess
David Hirschhorn ⊗
Alan P. Hoblitzell Jr
LeRoy E. Hoffberger ⊗
Mary Ellen Imboden ⊗
William L. Jews
James C. Johnson
Herbert M. Katzenberg ⊗
Edward J. Kelly III
Robert H. Levi *
Earl L. Linehan
Adrian L. McCardell Jr. ⊗
Patrick McCarthy
Joseph Meyerhoff ⊗
Sally S. Miller ⊗
Judy Jolley Mohraz
Ioanna T. Morfessis
Jack Moseley ⊗
Douglas W. Nelson
John M. Nelson III ⊗
Walton Pearson
J. Stevenson Peck ⊗
Michael P. Pinto⊗
Margaret K. Riehl
Bishop L. Robinson
James W. Rouse ⊗
Jacques T. Schlenger ⊗
Benjamin Shaw
Robert Sherwood ⊗
Timothy C. Sheve
Stuart O. Simms
Eugene C. Struckhoff ⊗
Bernard C. Trueschler
William F. Ward Jr.
David L. Warnock
Donn Weinberg
Maria Welch Martinez
Robin Williams Wood
Jay Wilson
Bruce P. Wilson *
Deborah Winston Callard
Contact Information

2 East Read Street, 9th Floor | Baltimore, MD 21202 | Directions
P: (410) 332-4171 | Email Us

Connect with Us

Subscribe to e-news

Sign up for
our E-Newsletter